SONS of ATLANTA VIETNAM VETERANS - OUR HONORED

Visit www.sonsofatlanta.org for more information. 

ALPHARETTA:

PFC JERRY ROBERT COOK

SP4 HARRY BERNARD FRANK

PFC CLAUDE Mc CAN Jr

SP5 EGBERT ROYCE VAUGHAN

CPL HARRY KENNETH VAUGHAN

 

ATLANTA:

PFC RUSSELL BYRD ADAMS

CPL GUS ALLEN

PVT WILLIE FRANK AMOS

PFC ARTIS WESLEY ANDERSON

PFC JESSE JAMES ARTHUR III

LCPL HENRY BALLEW Jr

SP4 MICHAEL OWEN BARRETT

PFC THOMAS MELVIN BARROW Jr

PFC SAMUEL P BEAUFORD

TSGT JAMES HOMER BELFLOWER

SSG GUY LESTER BELLEW

SGT CHARLIE E BERRY

1LT THOMAS ARTHUR BIDDULPH

PFC JOHN WILLIAM BLOUNT

PFC HARVEY LEWIS BOWEN Jr

PFC GRADY LEE BREWER

PFC BILLY WINFORD BRITT

CPL CHARLES HENRY BRITTIAN

WO JAMES ANDERSON BROWN II

PFC JAMES THARPE BROWN Jr

PFC RICHARD JAMES BURNETT

LCPL RODERICK WESLEY CALHOUN

SGT GORDON ALAN CAMPBELL

SP4 LUTHER CHAMBLISS

GYSGT ARTHUR CLARK

1LT LONNIE EDWARD CLEMENTS

SP4 RONALD CLEVELAND

SSG HOWARD LEBRON COLBAUGH

CPL JOHN THOMAS COLEMAN

PFC ALBERT COLLINS

WO GEORGE THOMAS CONDREY III

COL RALPH ASBERRY CONE

SP4 JOHN WILLIAM COOK Jr

WO ALLAN LAMAR COX

A1C JAMES ANTHONY COY

PFC THOMAS RICHARD CRAIG Jr

SGT WALTER NORMAN CRAWFORD

SP4 CANTRELL MONRO DANIEL III

CPT JAMES ROBERT DANIEL

SP4 BILLY CHARLES DAVIS

CAPT DANIEL RICHARD DAVIS

CPL JAMES DALA DEACON

SFC WALTER KENON DENNIS

LCPL RUSSELL MARTIN DOBYNS Jr

PFC DAVID PAUL DODSON

SSG JOHN TILLMAN DOZIER II

SFC OLIVER DEWITT DUMAS

PFC FRANK GEORGE EAVES

CPT SAMUEL HOUSTON EBERHART

CWO ARTHUR CRAIG FAIRCLOTH

SGT TIMOTHY RAY FAUST

PFC ALAN GREGORY FLOYD

2LT RICHARD HERBERT FOX

SSGT KENNETH CLAYTON FRIDDLE

2LT JOHN LUTHER FULLER Jr

PFC FRED AUSBUN GADDIS

SGT GREGORY RANDALL GAINES

PFC ROBERT EUGENE GARRETT

SP4 JAMES WALTER GATES 1LT

WILLIAM ELLIS GAY Jr

PFC KENNETH SAMUEL GIBBS

SP4 BOBBY RONALD GRIFFIN

SSG JOSEPH E GRIFFIS

SP4 RICHARD JAMES GROOMS

PO1 PAUL TRUVILLE HALLMAN

LCPL JAMES HAMBRICK Jr

SP4 MARK LELAND HAMILTON

PVT HERBERT LEE HAMMOND

PFC LEWIS ANDREW HARMON

SSG LARRY THOMAS HARRISON

SSG RONALD EUGENE HARWELL

PFC EARLIE HENRY HICKS Jr

CWO STEPHEN MAYO HISCOCK

CPL RICHARD PRESTON HODGES

CPL JOSEPH HOLMES

1LT RICHARD ANCIL HOLT

PFC THOMAS JAMES HOLTZCLAW III

PFC CALVIN LAMAR HOWELL Jr

SFC WASHINGTON HUNTER

LT LLOYD PATTERSON HYDE

GYSGT JAMES WESLEY JACKSON Jr

CAPT JULIUS PATRICK JAEGER

PVT CLIFFORD THOMAS JOHNSON

SGT BOYD EUGENE JONES

SGT GEORGE EDWARD JONES Jr

PO2 HALCOTT PRIDE JONES Jr

CPL JAMES WALTER JONES

CAPT JAMES G KAYS

SGT STEPHEN ALLEN KELLY

COL BOBBY ALEXANDER KIRBY

SP4 KENNETH LEROY KOSTER

SP4 JOHN CURTIS KROEGER

CPL ROBERT CANDLER LANGFORD

PFC DAVID STEVEN LASSITER

SP4 DOUGLAS HORACE LEACH

PFC MELVIN RANDOLPH LEAVELL

SP4 MOSES CALVIN LEE

SGT JAMES THOMAS LESTER

PO2 CHARLES DAVID LINDBLOOM

CPL KENNETH DAVID LINSE

CPL DONNIE HUGH LITTLE

PFC MICHAEL JOHN LUSE

MAJ JOSEPH BINGHAM MACK Jr

CWO JOHN PERRY MALLOY

SGT RONNIE THOMAS MATHIS

SGT GREGORY MADISON Mc COOK

PFC THOMAS R Mc DONALD Jr

LCPL WINSTON Mc ELRATH Jr

PO3 SAMUEL RUSSELL Mc GEE III

SP4 GEORGE S Mc HELLON

CPL ARTIS WILBUR MEADOWS Jr

PFC STANLEY TRACY MELVIN

PO1 WESLIE DAVID MEWBORN

COL WILLIAM DAVID MINER

PVT GARY HENTON MITCHELL

CPL JOSEPH MONSON

PFC JAMES ROBERT MOORE Jr

SP4 GREGORY SCOTT MORGAN

SGT LUTHER MORGAN Jr

SSG ROBERT LEE MOSLEY

PFC CHARLES NATHAN MOSS

PFC PAUL WILLIAM MURPHY Jr

PFC THOMAS STEVEN NASH

SP4 CHARLIE THOMAS NEAL

CPL LOWRENZO NEELEY

LCPL DAVID NIPPER

PFC STEVEN CRAIG ODOM

SGT WALTER THAXTON PANNELL

SGT JOHN HOLT PARHAM III

SP4 PERLUM M PARKER Jr

MAJ PETER POTTER PITMAN

LCPL MICHAEL ANTHONY POWELL

PFC JAMES GARY RANDALL

PFC ROONEY DEAN REECE

1LT MERRILL DALE REICH Jr

CPL BENJAMIN HERSCHELL REID

SFC THOMAS EARL RICHEY

PO3 LARRY RAY RIDDLE

SP4 CHARLES W ROBERTS Jr

SSG JAMES CURTISS ROLAND

SP4 ROBERT GEORGE RUDOLPH

1LT RICHARD JOSEPH RUDOLPH

CWO ROBERT NED SAULS

SSG CHARLES DUANE SCHOEPFLIN

CPL CLARENCE WALTER SCOTT

PO2 STUART JACKSON SCRUGGS Jr

MAJ WILLIAM HENRY SEWARD

CPL CHARLIE SIMMONS Jr

CPL KENNETH WAYNE SMARR

SP4 CHARLES LEE SMITH

1LT DANIEL RAYMOND SPURLIN

SSG RONALD ALEX STALEY

PFC ALLAN STEGALL Jr

CPL RONALD HUBERT ST GERMAINE

CDR CLARENCE WILLIAM STODDARD Jr

CPT WILLIAM COLUMBUS STREVEL Jr

PFC RANDY ALBERT STRICKLAND

WO LAWRENCE MILTON STUCK

CPL EDDIE LEE SULLIVAN

SGT LOUIS SUTERA Jr

CPL RICHARD FURLONG SUTTER

SP4 JOHNNY DELBERT SWANN

SP4 JOHN ARTHUR SWORDS

1LT DEANE ARTHUR TAYLOR Jr

WO JAMES ALTON TAYLOR

LCPL ROBERT ALLEN TAYLOR

LCPL JOHNNY ROBERT THAXTON Jr

LCPL ALLISON LEWIS THOMAS

LCPL WILLIAM HAYWARD TOOMBS

SGT PRESTON TRIBBLE Jr

SP4 RODRICK TROUP

PFC OLLIE TUCKER

LCPL MILAN ELLIOT TURNER

SP4 STANLEY TURNER

LCPL FREDDIE USHER

LCPL ROBERT LEE VICKERS

SP4 JERRY LEON WAGES

PFC BRUCE LAMAR WATKINS

CDR JOHN HERBERT WEAVER

CPL ALBERT DEWELL WHITE

SGT CLARENCE ALBERT WHITEHEAD

PFC GERALD MARK WILLIAMS

PFC MILLIGAN RUDOLPH WILLIAMS

PFC RAY WILLIAMS

CPL WILLIAM OVERTON WINSTON

MAJ JAMES CARL WISE Jr

SP4 LEVERETT E YARBROUGH

SP4 GARY WILSON YORK

BROOKHAVEN:

MSG CLARENCE EDMOND EVERETT

 

COLLEGE PARK:

MAJ JOSEPH ADRIAN BISHOP

SP4 JOHNNY RAY BRYSON

WO ROBERT K EVEREST III

1LT WALTER MURRAH GIBSON

PFC THOMAS GRAHAM Jr

SP4 MELVIN LIPSCOMB

WO JOHNNY FRANKLIN LONG

CPL MARVIN LACY MAYO

PO1 DAN BAKER NORTON

CPL ROBERT JERRY PADGETT

LCPL ROCKE DARRELL RAMSEY

SP4 KENNETH DOUGLAS SMITH

1LT THOMAS TRAMMEL STAPLES II

LCPL JERRY GORDON WALLER

CPL PHILIP WARREN WEAVER

 

EAST POINT:

MAJ PASCHAL GLENN BOGGS

CPO ROBERT LEWIS BROWN

PFC JOHN DUFF GAYMAN

SGT LLOYD HAROLD GRIMES II

CAPT JAMES DEAN HOAG

1LT GARY C JONES

AN RALPH EDWARD MANNING

SGT CHARLES D Mc CARLEY Jr

CPL JAMES EUGENE MILLIRONS

WO LAWRENCE MICHAEL MOORE

PFC WILBUR DEAN RAINWATER

SP4 LONNIE BARRY ROBERTS

PVT LEWIS LEONARD SLOAN

SSG BOBBY HORACE SORRELLS

SSG TONY ROBERT WARD

1LT CHARLES REMBERT WYATT

 

FAIRBURN:

SP4 WILLIAM FRANKLIN JOINER

PFC ROGER DARRIEL THOMPSON

SP4 CHARLIE LARRY WILDER

LCPL JAMES THOMAS WILLIAMS

 

HAPEVILLE:

SP5 ERIC EUGENE GITTENS

SSG ROBERT SMITH GRIFFITH

CPT KENNETH RONALD HUNTER

SP4 WILLIAM D ROBBINS

CPL CHARLES EUGENE SMITH

LCPL HAROLD LEE WALTON

 

SANDY SPRINGS:

GYSGT HAROLD DEAN TATUM

 

UNION CITY:

CPL MOSES ANTHONY ARNOLD

PFC DENNIS ROLAND LAWRENCE